PRIVACY POLICY NORTESOUL

PRIVACY POLICY

Rambras Imobiliária Lda., Owner of the NorteSoul and PortoSoul brands and the website www.nortesoul.com, is the responsible entity that will handle your personal data. And for that, the Privacy Policy NorteSoul represents the establishment of a commitment in this matter, aiming to reinforce and consolidate the relationship of trust and proximity with its customers. It is hereby informing its users that the present privacy policy details how the collection and subsequent processing of personal data will proceed, not omitting the rights that users enjoy as holders of personal data.

The data collected by our website: www.nortesoul.com, act in legal compliance with the principles described in the policy, of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016 on the Protection of Personal Data that came into force on the day May 25, 2018. Any questions or clarifications regarding our privacy policy, should be submitted through the following contacts: Email: geral@nortesoul.com; Telephone: 223,171,333; Address: Rua Mouzinho da Silveira 222 to 226 4050-417 Porto

 

PRIVACY POLICY NORTESOUL — FRAMEWORK

NorteSoul’s priority is the protection of your personal data, which belongs to you. Under no circumstances will you be required to provide the data requested to NorteSoul. However, if you do not give your consent and deny the collection, NorteSoul will not be able to access your order. This way, we establish the commitment to treat only the personal data that are necessary to provide you with the best services. We want to be the targets of your trust and that you feel that with us, your personal data is safe, as our mission is to protect them, assuming that your privacy is a sphere that we do not want to invade. Thus, we will always be aware of our responsibilities as an entity that collects personal data. Our commitment is restricted to only treating the data strictly necessary for our services. We want to be the targets of your trust, and as proof of that, we will always be committed to protecting all your information and privacy with great seriousness.

 

PRIVACY POLICY NORTESOUL — CONSENT

What personal data do we use and what do we use it for?

The most recent law on this matter explains that any processing of personal data must be subject to knowledge by the holder. NorteSoul is committed to treating only personal data that is strictly necessary for each process of accessing our services.


In this context, NorteSoul will handle the following data:

– Identification (name)

– Contact details (mobile number and email)

The data mentioned above will be used for the purpose of making contact with us so that we can inform you of our services or send you a quote. At any time, you can withdraw the indication to not receive this type of communications.

How long do we keep your personal data?

Your data will only remain in the system for the period strictly necessary to fulfill the objectives identified in the document. When the period expires, NorteSoul undertakes to delete, destroy or anonymize your data.

With whom can we share your personal data?

In certain situations, your data may be disclosed to external entities that provide services to us and who may need to establish direct contact with you to proceed with the process or service.NorteSoul will never, under any circumstances, share your personal data with other companies or brands for commercial purposes. In the event of withdrawing your consent, this does not compromise the lawfulness of the treatment carried out until that date. The personal data requested on the website www.nortesoul.com are used exclusively for the purposes indicated, and can be collected by several points:

Through contact request form:

– Name;

– Email address;

– Telephone Contact;

Through the user’s navigation on the website:

– IP address;

– User browser;

– User Navigation Device;

– Preferences related to Marketing;

– Cookies, Tags;

The main purpose of the collection is to improve the user experience on the website and Marketing analysis. 


Required Data Required
These fields are mandatory and are present in the form. Being necessary for the fulfillment of the established purposes.

Consent to Send Communications If you have given your positive consent for us to send you communications about our services, we will keep your data for the purpose indicated until you cancel.

Updates to the Privacy Policy NorteSoul 
NorteSoul has the right to change this document at any time. All due to possible changes in the legislation or other situation that NorteSoul considers appropriate to be introduced. The document may be revised periodically, so we request that you visit this page in order to keep up to date with our procedures. In the event of any changes to the way we process data, we will ask you again for your consent.

RIGHTS OF USERS

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

The user, as the data owner, has the following rights:

Right of Access – The holder of personal data has the right to know what data has been collected about him. At any time, you can request the information collected, which must be made available in digital or physical format.

Right of Rectification – The holder may at any time request the rectification of the information collected.

Right to Oblivion – The owner also has the right to have all information collected about him deleted.

Right to Portability – The holder can request that his data be transmitted to another entity. This can be done by sending a file containing your personal information.

Right to Opposition – One of the new rights of the GDPR is to grant data subjects the possibility of opposing their treatment. You can request at any time that your data is not processed.

How should you proceed in case of a complaint?

You should present it to the competent data protection authority. In Portugal, that authority is the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD). In case of doubt about the Privacy Policy NorteSoul or, if you intend to exercise any of the rights mentioned above, please contact us: e-mail: geral@nortesoul.com

COOKIES

We can say that cookies are small files that are hosted on your device, with the purpose of storing a specific amount of data for a given website, and can be accessed through the Web server. That same server will allow you to be presented with pages of personalized content that meets your preferences and behaviors on the Internet.

Its magnitude is essential for us to collect information on how our website is being used by users, in order to provide them with the best experience possible. We also inform you that cookies do not collect personal information, they only store the generic information of each user’s preferences.

Cookies can be of a nature:

Third Party Cookies – These are those that collect information about behavior or demographic data.

The website www.nortesoul.com uses several types of Marketing analysis cookies, namely Google Analytics, Google and Facebook. These cookies allow NorteSoul to monitor your visit, thus enabling you to present Marketing campaigns according to your preferences and behaviors within our website. Another feature we use is remarketing, which consists of installing cookies in your browser, so that it is added to a list of visitors. Later, we can use this list to present you with marketing campaigns that interest you.

You can check the privacy policy of these tools:

Google Analytics – Privacy Policy

Google Adwords – Privacy Policy

Facebook – Privacy Policy

CHANGE YOUR COOKIE SETTINGS


Withdraw consent from cookies

If you wish to uninstall cookies from your browser, you will have to click on the option above “Withdraw consent from cookies.” Thus, you will be transmitting information to us so that we do not install more cookies during your visit to our website. However, if you wish to remove cookies from your browser, you will need to use one of the options below. Choose the one that suits you best.

In Mozilla Firefox

In Internet Explorer

In Safari

In Google Chrome

You can also disable the Google Analytics tracking option. To disable this option, install the plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=pt

If you want to know what cookies are installed on your browser, visit: http://www.whatarecookies.com/cookietest.asp

For more information on cookies, visit: https://www.aboutcookies.org/


COMPLAINTS

If there is a need to submit a user complaint about our conduct of processing personal data, you must submit that complaint directly to the supervisory authority, CNPD. However, before any dispute with the competent authorities, we ask that you contact NorteSoul to find a friendly solution.

 

NorteSoul Contacts

E-mail: geral@nortesoul.com

Telephone: +351 223 171 333

Address: Rambras Imobiliária Lda. 

Rua de Mouzinho da Silveira, 222 a 226, 4050-417 Porto

 

Supervisory Authority Contacts

Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD

Address: Rua de São Bento, n.º 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa

Telephone: +351 213928400

Fax: +351 213976832

E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.